Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2

  • 5500 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 Budapest is located a mere 1.6 km from the Eclectic-style Hungarian Parliament Building and 25 minutes' walk from the twin-towered Szechenyi Chain Bridge. This apartment is situated 5 minutes on foot from Nyugati train station and in proximity to Ferdinand hid bus station.

This property offers a balcony equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom provides hairdryers and bath sheets.

Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 includes self-catering facilities like a refrigerator and kitchenware for guests' convenience. Guests might as well make use of coffee and tea making equipment. The restaurant Sir Lancelot Knights' Restaurant is located 350 metres from this apartment.

The apartment is nestled in the 06. Terezvaros district, within a 600-metre distance of the disturbing House of Terror Museum. Take a peaceful 20 minutes' stroll into the heart of Budapest city centre. You can also reach the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica, which is a 16-minute walk away. Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 lies within a few blocks of Vörösmarty utca underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 Budapest
Brooklyn Style Residence In The City
Mobile-only price

Brooklyn Style Residence In The City

7.5
Good 7 reviews
101 m from property
Soho Street Private Apartment 6 Persons
Mobile-only price

Soho Street Private Apartment 6 Persons

136 m from property
USD 42 USD 38
per night
The Grand Loft- Bajcsy Residence
Mobile-only price

The Grand Loft- Bajcsy Residence

8.3
Very Good 14 reviews
157 m from property
USD 218 USD 196
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 placed?
      Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 is set in the 06. Terezvaros district, a 19-minute walk from the Eclectic-style Hungarian Parliament Building.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2?
      Popular spots near Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 include the large parish church "St. Stephen's Basilica", the Eclectic-style Hungarian Parliament Building, the twin-towered Szechenyi Chain Bridge, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2?
      The starting rate for a room at Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 is €1466.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Sir Lancelot Knights' Restaurant offering Eastern European cuisine located 350 metres from Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 or opt for Ape Regina Italian Restaurant where they can savor Sicilian dishes set 300 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Luxury Cozy 2 Bdr Downtown Apt.2 Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close